Staffing


November 2018

 

   
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Mark Senior
Deputy Head Katie Barnes
   
   
   
SLT SUPPORT
PA to Headteacher Louise Cummins
Data Handler Pippa Jackson
   
   
ADMIN  / RECEPTION TEAM
Finance Officer Philippa Rowland
School Secretary Emma Speller
Admin Assistant Vicky Camp
Clerical Assistant Leanne Newson
   
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
DUCK CLASS   OWL CLASS
Teacher Rebecca Rubidge   Teacher Cheri Frost
Learning Support Assistant Kirsty Slater   Learning Support Assistant Chloe Sully
Learning Support Assistant Michelle Flook   Learning Support Assistant Bethany Seager
Learning Support Assistant Hollie Beard   Learning Support Assistant Kayleigh Parsons
Learning Support Assistant Kirby Smith   Modern Apprentice Bradley Heal
   
KINGFISHER CLASS   ROBIN CLASS
Teacher Polly Landers   Teacher Clare Cullers
Learning Support Assistant Rachael Connett   Teaching Assistant Nola Wolley
Learning Support Assistant Julie Lawrence   Learning Support Assisstant Sian Williams 
Learning Support Assistant Leanne Came   Learning Support Assisstant Hannah White
      Learning Support Assisstant Olivia Fairless
   
KEY STAGE 3 DEPARTMENT
WILLOW CLASS   ASH CLASS
Teacher Isobel Osborne   Teacher Susan Downey
Learning Support Assistant Hannah Francis   Learning Support Assistant Nicola Naylor
Learning Support Assistant Chloe Daniel      
Learning Support Assistant Chris Thompson      
     
BIRCH CLASS   PINE CLASS
Teacher Chad Cullers   Teacher Chaka Wicks
Teaching Assistant Sarah Wilson   Learning Support Assistant Nicole Worle
Learning Support Assistant Lisa Mainstone   Learning Support Assistant Kayleigh Cashman
Learning Support Assistant Chrisoula Ketelni
Learning Support Assistant Jo Loftus 
 
KEY STAGE 4 DEPARTMENT
YEO CLASS   FROME CLASS
Teacher Samantha Joyce   Teacher Julie Hearn
Teaching Assistant Charmaine Willcox   Learning Support Assistant Liz Fox
Learning Support Assistant Huw Langley    Learning Support Assistant Viki Lough 
Learning Support Assistant Chris Britt-Searle  
     
AXE CLASS  
Teacher / HOD Secondary Polli Bravery      
Learning Support Assistant Carla Dymond      
Learning Support Assistant Jessica Grose
   
POST 16 DEPARTMENT
POST 16KJ   POST 16RM
Teacher Kate Johnston   Teacher Rhiannon Marsh
Teaching Assistant Sandra Atherton   Learning Support Assistant Chrissie Raby
Learning Support Assistant Julie Beer       
         
   
POST 16BJ  
Teacher / HOD P16 Bolette Jensen
Teaching Assistant Wendy Galway
   
   
CHILDREN'S SERVICES
Family Support Advisor Julie Davis   Speech and Language Asst Wendy Christie
Healthcare Assistant Liz Mullane   Teaching Assistant Pip Farrell
Asst SENCO & Behaviour Support Asst Nicola Venn      
Behaviour Support Assistant Tracy Lodge      
         
   
TEACHING SUPPORT
Sports Co-ordinator Jane Hawkes
FE Tutor Julia Tester
Teacher Nick Dixon
Teacher  Becky Mitchell
Teacher Ruth Jones
   
NETWORK AND PREMISES TEAM
Network & Premises Manager Andy Pester
Caretaker Kevin Llewellyn
Caretaker (Casual) Mark Davis
   
   
LUNCHTIME STAFF
Lunchtime Supervisor Mike Winn
Lunchtime Supervisor Sylvia Hall
Lunchtime Supervisor Carina Whittaker
Lunchtime Supervisor Linda Kelly