Staffing


June 2022

 

   
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Mark Senior
Deputy Head Katie Barnes
Assistant Head / SENCO Cheri Frost 
   
SLT SUPPORT
PA to Headteacher Sara Watson
Exams Officer / Data Administrator Zoe Westwind
EHCP/Annual Review Coordinator Evi Pappa
   
ADMIN  / RECEPTION TEAM
Finance Officer Philippa Rowland
School Secretary Stephanie Eldred
Receptionist / Clerical Assistant Chrisoula Ketelni
   
   
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
DUCK CLASS   OWL CLASS
Teacher / HOD - Primary Rebecca Rubidge   Teacher Polly Landers
Learning Support Assistant Kirby Wallace   Learning Support Assistant Liz Reynolds
Learning Support Assistant Geraldine Love   Learning Support Assistant Claire Adams
Learning Support Assistant Maddison Rudge   Learning Support Assistant Layla Vanderstock
   
   
KINGFISHER CLASS   ROBIN CLASS
Teacher Lorraine Dent   Teacher Becky Mitchell
Learning Support Assistant Amy Baker   Learning Support Assistant Georgia McNulty
Learning Support Assistant Curtis Love   Learning Support Assistant Nuno Estrocio
Apprentice Learning Spt Asst. Libby Gissing   Learning Support Assistant Kirsty Slater
      Learning Support Assistant Michelle Flook
      Teaching Assistant Wendy Christie
   
   
BLUEBIRD CLASS   HAWK CLASS  
Teacher Al Pritchard   Teacher Sarah Regan 
Learning Support Assistant Chloe Sully   Learning Support Assistant Lorraine Saunders
Learning Support Assistant James Jones   Learning Support Assistant Gareth Pratten
Learning Support Assistant Vacancy   Learning Support Assistant

Bailey Ridge

   
   
KEY STAGE 3 DEPARTMENT
WILLOW CLASS   ASH CLASS
Teacher Helen Cornish   Teacher Susan Downey
Learning Support Assistant Beth Seager   Learning Support Assistant Hannah White
Learning Support Assistant Natalie O'Rourke   Learning Support Assistant Dylan Eldred
         
     
     
BIRCH CLASS   PINE CLASS
Teacher Kayleigh Cashman   Teacher

Kat Edy /

Chaka Wicks

Learning Support Assistant Lisa Mainstone   Learning Support Assistant Meg Petrie
General Classroom Assistant Gina Cornea    Learning Support Assistant Lottie Dessent
         
 
KEY STAGE 4 DEPARTMENT
YEO CLASS   AVON CLASS
Teacher Julie Lawrence   Teacher Tim Martin
Learning Support Assistant Rachael Connett   Learning Support Assistant Olivia Henley
Learning Support Assistant Vacancy      
         
         
FROME CLASS   AXE CLASS
Teacher / HOD Polli Bravery   Teacher Kirsten Clark 
Learning Support Assistant Carla Dymond   Teaching Assistant Sarah Wilson 
Learning Support Assistant James Miller   Learning Support Assistant Darren Salvage
         
         
POST 16 DEPARTMENT
POST 16KJ   POST 16RM
Teacher Kate Johnston   Teacher Rhiannon Marsh
Learning Support Assistant Holly Atkins   Learning Support Assistant Linda Thomas
Learning Support Assistant Zoe Hartland   Learning Support Assistant Julie Lewis
Learning Support Assistant  Julie Beer      
   
   
POST 16IO  
Teacher / HOD P16 Isobel Osborne
Learning Support Assistant Chris Thompson
Learning Support Assistant Clare Grey
Learning Support Assistant Huw Langley 
   
   
CHILDREN'S SERVICES
Family Support Advisor Shelly Smith   Speech and Language Asst Wendy Christie
Healthcare Assistant Liz Mullane   Teaching Assistant Wendy Galway
Asst SENCO & Behaviour Support Nicola Venn   Teaching Assistant Charmaine Willcox
Behaviour Support Assistant Tracy Lodge   Learning Support Assistant Hannah Francis
         
   
TEACHING SUPPORT
Sports Co-ordinator Jane Hawkes   Teacher Kat Lynn 
Outside Education Teacher Julia McIntyre   Creative Arts LSA Holly Simpson
Teacher Chaka Wicks    Creative Arts LSA Kirsty Slater
Teaching Assistant / CIAG Pip Farrell      
         
NETWORK AND PREMISES TEAM
Network Manager Andy Pester
Premises Coordinator Lee Cashman
Caretaker Kevin Llewellyn
Caretaker (Casual) Mark Davis
   
LUNCHTIME STAFF
Lunchtime Supervisor Mike Winn
Lunchtime Supervisor Holly Vyas
Lunchtime Supervisor Ken Jenner